ARCHIVES

AATF

SUMMER SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS

AATF Summer Scholarship Winners for 2016

 

Embassy of France: Mary Merkle-Scotland (Connecticut), Jennifer Nelson (New Jersey), Ariadne Livaditis (Metropolitan New York)

Wallonie Bruxelles International: Jennifer McGonagle (Western Pennsylvania), Jennifer Allen (Mississippi)

AATF Professional Development Scholarship: Andrea Leslie (Colorado-Wyoming), Alina Rodriguez (Florida)

AATF Summer Scholarship Winners for 2015

 

Embassy of France: Amanda Coffee-Stansbury (Colorado/Wyoming),  Lindsey Geelhoed (Indiana),  Thomas Sapp (Chicago/Northern Illinois)

Wallonie Bruxelles International:  Jeanne Engelkemeir (Chicago/Northern Illinois), Jamie Gurholt (Wisconsin)

Walter Jensen Student Scholarship:  Genoveva Ramirez, Manchester University (IN), nominated by Janina Traxler

AATF Convention Travel Awards: Sheryl Meservey (Washington/AK/BC/AB), Clarice Hammett (Northern California), Richard Gray II (Ohio)

 

AATF Summer Scholarship Winners for 2014

 

Gouvernement du Québec: Laura Cassard (Maryland), Jennifer Garcia (Chicago/Northern Illinois), Lucas Hoffman (Ohio), Elizabeth Jett (MD), Sandra Valnes Quammen (North Carolina), Marvin Vann (North Texas), Jessica Wasserman (Westchester)

Embassy of France: Karen Feeley (Chicago/Northern Illinois), Erin Gibbons (Chicago/Northern Illinois), Lara Miller (Central Pennsylvania), Sarah Weeks Moran (Virginia), Kathryn Wolfkiel (Chicago/Northern Illinois)

Wallonie Bruxelles International: Valeria Jackson (Detroit), Virginia Gilmore (Suffolk)

Walter Jensen Student Scholarship:  Kaleigh Doan, nominated by Susan Shoup (Michigan)

AATF Summer Scholarship Winners for 2013


Gouvernement du Québec: Kyle Blondé (North Texas), Jennifer Borgerding (Maryland), Lenin Caltenco (Washington/AB/BC/AK), Rick Chamberlin (Susquehanna), Ann Foltz (Central New York), Michele Pedrini (Southern California), Alicia Soueid (North Texas)

Embassy of France: Molly Baxter (Philadelphia), Michelle Kasch (Greater St. Louis), Cynthia Richards (North Carolina), Olga Shaknovsky (Eastern Massachusetts), Susan Smith (Greater Kansas City)

Wallonie Bruxelles International: Jody Ballah (Ohio), Lavinia Rogers (New Jersey)

Walter Jensen Student Scholarship: Nathen Cloutier (Maine), nominated by Raymond Pelletier

AATF Summer Scholarship Winners for 2012


Gouvernement du Québec: Teresa Chardola (Houston), Sara Dietzman (Nebraska), Christine Haddad (New York), Jessica Krantz (Northern Virginia/DC), Erica Mendivil (Southern California), Kristopher Morehead (Missouri), Yurah Robidas (Connecticut)*, George Symeonides (Chicago/Northern Illinois), Brittany Waack (Colorado)

Embassy of France: Michelle Adams (Houston), Johanna Gardner (Western Massachusetts/Vermont), Teresa Hittner (Michigan), Chantel Kushner (Virginia), Jennifer Luke (Houston)

Communauté française de Belgique: Kristine Sieren (Iowa), Andrew Trout (Iowa)

Jumpstreet Tours/Université du Québec è Chicoutimi Scholarship: Kendra Paupst (Western Massachusetts/Vermont)

Walter Jensen Student Scholarship: Rebekah Mann (Minnesota) nominated by Gay Rawson

AATF Summer Scholarship Winners for 2011


Université McGill: Farahnaz Ghazizadeh (North Texas)

Gouvernement du Québec: Alison Browning (Pennsylvania), Lindsey Evans (Chicago/Northern Illinois), Gregory Goodlander (Southern California), Kellye Guzik (Chicago/Northern Illinois), Christina Havlin (Virginia), Jean McDaniel (North Carolina), Whitney Painter (Alabama), Sara Parkening (Nebraska), Daniel Warrington (Maryland), Kristyn Weaver (Ohio)

Embassy of France: Solace Amankwah (Central New York), Andra Durham (Chicago/Northern Illinois), Robin Hermans (Eastern Massachusetts), Rebecca Kendall (California), Jennifer Wilkerson (New Jersey)

Communauté française de Belgique: Dara Fickes (Virginia), Luciana Jeler (Michigan)

Walter Jensen Student Scholarship: Bethany Meadows (Arkansas) nominated by Sheila Goodfellow

AATF Summer Scholarship Winners for 2010


Québec Christy Boise (NY), Robert Engle (CA), John Fields, Jr. (FL), Amy Graboski (NJ), Ellen Grimsdale (CO), Eileen Ketchum (PA), Amy King (TX), Rachel Ritterbusch (WV), Anne Trumbo (VA), Tonya Wagoner (KY)

Embassy of France: Parnell Beaubrun (NJ), Katie Kuhner (PA), Gloria Maliszewski (IL), Lara Mangiafico (MD), Richard Monahan (MA)

McGill University: Ana Tamayo (New Jersey)

Communauté française de Belgique: Koffivi Houngblame (GA), Jacqueline Shrake (OH)

Walter Jensen Student Scholarship: Cara Landrigan (IN) nominated by Nancy Virtue

AATF Summer Scholarship Winners for 2009


McGill University: Anne Huestis (Houston)

Québec: Elizabeth Appleby (GA), Barbara Brousseau (AL), John Fields, Jr. (FL), Georgia Geerlings (N TX), Daniel Huntley (NH), Margaret Laboe (MN), Claire Leatham (RI), Heather McNeil (NC), Catherine Meissner (WA)

Embassy of France: Michele Meikle (Greater Kansas City), Monica Muñoz de Rivera (FL), Lola Haveman (SC), Cristina Sturm (MN), Alexis Thornton (NY), Laurie Yera Parker (NJ)

Communauté française de Belgique: Sheri Forbes Pea (IN), Brandi Pruente (Greater Kansas City)

Walter Jensen Student Scholarship: Ryan Campbell (MO)

Scholarship Winners for 2008


Switzerland/Belgium: Thomas Coleman (NY), Claudia Creek (ID), Molly Krueger Enz (SD), David Hardy (TX), Sylvia Hyde (IN), Andea Lacombe (DE), Peter Machonis (FL), Carole Marissael (CA), Rachel Markovitz (TN), Constance Pierce (MA), Aaron Prevots (TX), Carol Schneider (PA), Elizabeth Schollaert (VA), Fred Toner (OH), Rosalie Vermette (IN)

Québec: Heather Brady (IL), Denise Ciobanu (SC), Colette Clarke (FL), Teresa Connolly (MO), Harlan Fredenberg (MT), Amy Hansen (MI), Jill Lapin (IL), Jennifer Nelson (NJ), Mary Russell-Townsend (OH), Brett Wells (PA)

Embassy of France: Anne Kauffman (AZ), Kathleen Mirin (SC), Melissa Pauletti (TX), Christina Pongracic (MI), Nicole Swanson (NC)

Walter Jensen Student Scholarship: John Holmes (RI) nominated by JoAnn Hammadou Sullivan

AATF Summer Scholarship Winners for 2007


Université de Montréal: Suzanne Stadnicki (PA)

Université du Québec è Chicoutimi: Kathryn Bresemann (FL)

Université Laval: Susan Blackburn (PA)
Gouvernement du Québec: Karen Boschker (WA), Paula Callaway (IN), Jennifer Ferrence (PA), Aliza Schneller (MA), Jane Weaver (TN)

Communauté française de Belgique: Lisa Signori (SC), Maren Herzog (VA)

Embassy of France: Madalina Akli (TX), Linda Bayes (UT), Kimberly Caster (MN), Kathleen Daigneault (NY), Tina Ocone-Ramirez (CT), Kate Paesani (MI), Ann Perrine (CO), Jacqueline Rapke (FL), Sue Slaughter (AR), Seung Yoon (NJ)

McGill University: Richard Baron (IN)

Walter Jensen Student Scholarship: Nicole Atkinson (NC)

AATF Summer Scholarship Winners for 2006


Université de Montréal: Frank LaRonca (NJ)

Université du Québec è Chicoutimi: Nancy Cooper (DE)

Université Laval: Kristine Sieren

Gouvernement du Québec: Gerald Beauchesne (MA), Joyce Clark (OH), Tara Ellsley (FL), Jeanette Hecker (OH), Jacquelyn Smith (CA)

Communauté française de Belgique: Carolyn Gascoigne (NE), Amy Rosskopf (San Diego)

Embassy of France: Manda Clancy (Philadelphia), Lois Folliard (NJ), Jill Jason Wainer (Westchester), Kimberly Kuzma (WA/AK/AL/BC), Jennifer Meyer (CT), Annalisa Mosca (FL), Rita Nutter (Susquehanna, PA), Mary Oussayef (Eastern MA), Karen Query (IN), Jessica Setzer (NC)

Jumpstreet Tours Scholarships: Virginia Gilmore (Suffolk, NY), Mary Ann Richardson (Chicago/Downstate IL)

Special Québec Scholarship: Elizabeth Pinney (LA)

Walter Jensen Student Scholarship: Jennifer Overcash (SC)

AATF Summer Scholarship Winners for 2005


Université de Montréal: Michael Hydak (TX)

Université du Québec è Chicoutimi: David Greer

Université Laval: Jeanne Marie Comeford (MN)

Gouvernement du Québec: Eleonora Bertacchi (NY), Barbara Lynn Brown (FL), Michèle Diekelman (IL), Margarita Levasseur (IL), Regina D. Sternlicht (MA), Tamara Wietfeldt (WA

Communauté française de Belgique: Dana Linville (OH), Kara Martinson (MN)

Embassy of France: Michael Brinkmeyer (VA), Barbie Book Brown (NC), Carrie Collins (VA), Nancy Gorman (MD), Rosalee Gentile (IL), Jamie Hazelton (PA), Lynn Marie Mayo (NY), Sandra Rands (OR), Cynthia Richards (OH), Tracy Rucker (GA)

UBC Program in Quebec: Linda Bartley (FL), Calandra Jackson (VA)

AATF Summer Scholarship Winners for 2004


Université de Montréal: Dorie J. Bermas (SC)

Université du Québec è Chicoutimi: Colleen Chamberlain (WA)

Université Laval: Mary K. Luton (SC)

Communauté française de Belgique: David Arcangeli (NM), Wendy Stiglic (IL)

Embassy of France: Jane Ainslie (NY), Linda Quinn Allen (IA), Andrzej Dziedzic (WI), Helen Guillory (TX), Emily Kaminski (NE), Laurel Mayo (TX), Stephanie Schechner (PA)

AATF Summer Scholarship Winners for 2003


Université de Montréal: Mary Ellen Kasak-Saxler (MN)

Université du Québec è Chicoutimi: Linda Dunbar (AZ)

Université Laval: Jane Officer (NH)

Communauté française de Belgique: Julia DiLiberti (IL), JoAnna Watson (MA)

France: Harlan Fredenberg (OR), Jackie Furrer (DE), Bradley Gilmer (AR), Lynn Gore (NY), Arthur Holder (UT), Janel Lafond-Paquin (MA), Sylveria Ogu (TX), Rita Stroempl (OH), Paula Thompson (OH), Edith Vandervoort (CA)

Walter Jensen Student Scholarship: Julia Grawemeyer (OH)

AATF Summer Scholarship Winners for 2002


Université de Montréal: Diane Nizza (TX)

Université du Québec è Chicoutimi: Nancy Solo-Taylor (MN)

Université Laval: Roxanne Chud (WI)

Communauté française de Belgique: Elizabeth Elvidge (NJ), Karen Bettis (MO)

Embassy of France: Karen Beeby (MA), Ruth Ohayon (MA), Evangeline Reddick (KS), Jill Reid (IN), Deborah Reisinger (NC), Cristina Rocha (MD), Sharon Rogers (OR), Nancy Smekal (PA), Joyce Strojny (DE), Elizabeth Wham (GA), Tamara Wubbenhorst (NJ), Michèle Magnin (CA), Accompagnatrice

Walter Jensen Student Scholarship: Anne Skoglund (MN)

AATF Summer Scholarship Winners for 2001


Université de Montréal: Mary Ellen Gianturco (NY)

Communauté française de Belgique: Eleonora Bertacchi (NY), Diane Viskochil (MI)

France: Jessica Ayer (NH), Susanna Bellocq (OH), Lois Bissell (AL), Laura Bruckmann (VA), Crystal Cannon (MI), Lynn Chiodo (FL), Paul Cirino (NY), Patricia Duggar (TN), Christine George (AL), Laurie Guntren (CO), Georgette Jackson (RI), Sabrina Keenan (VA), Jeanne Kilburg (MN), Valerie Kling (ND), Patricia Moosbrugger (NY), Michelle Pounder (WA), Jennifer Rodeck (IL), Joyce Roush (IN), Olga Shaknovsky (MA), Annice Wetzel (MO)

Quebec Research Seminar: Michèle Bissière (NC), Elizabeth Blood (PA), Dominick DeFilipps (PA), Rita Guidry (TX), Lee Hilliker (FL), Warren Johnson (AR), Colette Levin (PA), Elfie Manning (NV), Elizabeth Norrell (AL), Jean Ouédraogo (NY), Carol Smucker (WA), Dominique Thevenin (WI), Jean Walls (TN), Mark West (KS), Patricia Westphal (IA)

Walter Jensen Student Scholarship: Ashley Aiken (NC)

AATF Summer Scholarship Winners for 2000


Université de Montréal: Juliette Rogers (MA)

Quebec Teacher: Ellen Bailey (DE), Anne Metaxas (NY), Dawn Benner (NC)

Quebec Student: Lucy Thiboutot (MN), Richard West (WI)

Communauté française de Belgique: Kimberly Horton (AZ), Mary Moermond (IA)

Switzerland: Elizabeth Donovan (MA), Eileen Walvoord (IL)

Embassy of France: Mary Boudreau (WI), Robert Brooks (IN), June Ebert (TX), Marian Hagedorn (KY), Mary Hoak (KS), Meredith Jacob (TX), Mollie Monaco (NC), Kathleen Porter (MD), Linda Reed (WA), Judy Robinett (MO), Alla Shustorovich (NY), Rosanne Simon (VA)

AATF Summer Scholarship Winners for 1999


Université de Montréal: Nicole Naditz (CA), Melanie Ryan (NH)

AATF-Jumpstreet: Susan Cipolle (MN), Kelly Horn (MO)

Embassy of France: Eileen Angelini (PA), Evelyne Datta (TX), Linda Dugas-Katen (TX), Elizabeth Emery (NJ), Joann Fralick (NY), Mary Ellen Gianturco (NY), Rita Guidry (TX), Helen Harrison (MD), Dolliann Hurtig (LA), Stacey Katz (NJ), Brian Kennelly (MO), Elizabeth Langran (NY), Diana Maggini (LA), Linda Mattingly (GA), Suzanne Michel (NY), Fehintola Mosadomi (LA), Nicole Naditz (CA), Oscar Otero (FL), Lucille Pallotta (NY), Leina’ala Riela-Enoka (HI), Jeanne Roulleau (MA), Lynouse Saint-Louis (NY), Catherine Savell (MD), Regina Sloan (PA), Janet Lilian Smith (TX), Linda Sturgill (TX), Annie Wiseman-Floyd (IL), Joseph Zack (FL), Sonia Zervakos (NY)

AATF Summer Scholarship Winners for 1998


Embassy of France: Margaret Boekhout (FL), Paula Christian (MA), Linda Clark (KS), Susan Colville-Hall (OH), Delores Crump (NC), Jessica Cuello (TX), Margaret Dolan (WV), JoAnne Egolf (CO), Lauren Fiekers (VT), Amy Gilchrist (TX), Charles Gysel (NY), Jennifer Johnson (PA), Mary Anne Kucserik (PA), Nancy Lee (IL), Jacqueline Marschel (AZ), Kimberly Montgomery (MO), Michael Nettleton (CO), Randee Pellegrino (FL), Ruth Ratliff (OK), Carole Townsend (PA), Mark West (KS), Kathryn Wildgen (LA), Laura Wuerdeman (NY), Michèle Magnin (CA), Accompagnatrice

Université de Montréal: Teresa Belisle (MN), Carolyn Lally (NE)

AATF Summer Scholarship Winners for 1997


Embassy of France: Elaine Balogh (NE), Maureen Bennani (MA), Denise Bérubé-Mayone (VT), Kevin Cahill (OR), Todd Chowan (MN), Rosemary Clark (TX), Judith Eastwood (TN), Barbara Eaton (MA), Nancy Gorman (MD), Marsha Jackson (GA), Lucille Kennedy (MI), Alice Trower Kirk (OR), Karen Lewis (MN), Pamela Lund (IA), Laurel Mayo (TX), Salwa Mishriky (NC), Mary Moermond (IA), James Murphy (MI), Carmen Rogers (LA), Allison Shepard (VA), Judith Williams (OK) and Jayne Abrate (IL), Accompagnatrice

AATF Summer Scholarship Winners for 1996


France: Barbara Andres (VT), Gary Behrns (NY), Virginia Buzhardt (MS), Linda Cotten (NV), Barbara Douglas (CO), Linda Emanuel (PA), Cherlyn Glanville (TX), Esther Hettena (NY), Monique Jacob (RI), Kristen Kim (CA), Jeri King (SC), Lori Kovarovic (PA), Caroyn Kroncke (AZ), Lawrence Kuiper (IN), J. Elaine Maguire (TX), Chitra Mills (NH), Maureen Motsinger (OH), Gloria Palenske (AK), Mary Schroeger (KS), Ellen Shklyarevsky (NJ), Karen Singer (VA), Linda Soyars (SC), Ann Marie Taylor (NY), Mary Tuohy (CT)

AATF Summer Scholarship Winners for 1995


France: Joanne Andrews (NY), Felicer Carr (NH), Carol Clark (LA), M. Ione Crummy (SD), Patti Dalton (OK), Veronique Defusco (PA), Felicita Diez (NY), Margaret Frazer (FL), Jennifer Germanaud (AZ), Karen Godard (PA), Laura Karst (CA), Sylvia Koester (IN), Elizabeth Marinacci (GA), Jacqueline McDonald (PA), Harvey Morrow (NC), Mary Jane Neill (WA), Diane Nizza (TX), Elaine Phillips (TX), Ina Rubin (MA), Richard Shelburne (AL), Mary Snider (NY), Melanie Solonsky (WA), Annette Young (TN), Zeglin (WI)

AATF Summer Scholarship Winners for 1994


Embassy of France: Todd Bowen (IN), Carol Cook (WV), Sherry Dean (TX), Judith Earle (WA), Susan Evans (PA), Viviane Kirsch (NY, Dana Mardock (KS), Barbara Murray (FL), Stanley Oberg (CA), Constance Pierce (MA), Theresa Quick (GA), Patricia Quinn (MA), William Ryall (NY), Elizabeth Schollaert (VA), Mary Ann Snyder (KY), Daniela Stewart (WA), Margaret Swanson (IL), Judine Taylor (TX), Ruth Volz (IN)

AATF Summer Scholarship Winners for 1993


Tours: Barbara Armstrong (OH), Cynthia Caloia (CA), Luana Coleman (SC), Lucette Fogel (OH), Albert Griffin (NH), Alice Anne Hebert (IL), Frederick Hodgson CA), Carole Hull (CT), Mary Jo Netherton (KY), Catherine Piriou (GA), Edward Ray (NJ), Vera Wenzel (MI)

Aurillac: Paige Brown (ME), Diana Congdon (WA), Jan Dean (AL), Jeri Dies (TX), Celeste Dubois Flax (CA), Moses Hardin (GA), Britt Jung (TX), Margaret Kleinhenn (MI), Verna Lofaro (CO), Llona Steele (KS), Joanne Tracy (MN), Terry Walls (MS)

AATF Summer Scholarship Winners for 1992


Maison des volcans: M. Elaine Carter (MN), Mary Ellen Eckhert (CA), Tina Isaac (TX), Richard Kalfus (MO), Eileen Leland (IL), Suzanne Lindsey (CA), Linda Mezler (WI), Larry Spotts (KS)

CIEL, Strasbourg: Susan Boldrey (IL), Gale Crouse (WI), Maria Traub (PA), Kathryn Herterich (PA), Karen Overton (CO), Nadine Salahub (AZ), Marguerite Terrill (OH)

AATF Summer Scholarship Winners for 1991


Embassy of France: Miriam Aaron (NY), Nancy Baum (IL), Carol Beug-Lick (CA), Debra Bryant (TX), Richard Capozzi (NY), Cindy Castro (NY), Mareia Delgado (PR), Clarice Doucette (TN), Rosa Esposito-Black (CT), Janet Evans (IL), Patricia Hayes (RI), William Helling (IN), Pamela Ill (MI), Beth Isaacs (AZ), JoAnne Janovetz (TN), Rosalyn Lezberg (NC), Rosanna Moakley (MA), Greta Murray (WI), Adrianne Ntim (AK), James O’Donnell (NC), Patricia Richter (IL), Gloria Sawicki (NY), Karen Singer (VA), Deborah Stout (OH), Harriette Sturges (NC), Ann Sullivan (ME), Marie Vanzant (FL), Theresa Vertuno (FL), Marcie Woodward (AZ), Patsy Zeidman (MS)

Quebec: Carolyn Jacobs (TX), Carol Kidd (MD), Frederick Kluck (TX), Jill McCormick (NY), Janel Paquin (MA), Maureen Peltier (MN), Lynn Salvato-Grosfelt (NY), Linda Trachtman NYU), Diane Viskochil (MI), Carla Zecher (IA)

AATF Summer Scholarship Winners for 1990


Embassy of France: Susan Arandjelovic (AZ), Anita Axt (CA), Lucille Boilard-Harkin (AZ), Julia Chary (IN), James Converse (OH), Nancy Cunov (IL), Susan Dolgon (NY), Muriel Dominguez (VA), Michelle Dubreuil-Sloane (CT), Nancy Erber (NY), Dori Glennon (ID), Rhonwen Gorton (NY), Deborah Hepler (NC), Michael Hydak (TX), Dorothy Johnson (VA), Gale Jolly (MS), Sarah Jones (KS), Lynn Klausenburger (WA), Joseph McCarron (DE), Francis McLarney (NY), Renate Pealer (OH), Karen Pomnitz (NJ), Julie Seidensticker (IN), Rose Thomas (MO), Susan Tuck (KY), Stephen Webb (MO), Theresa Willard (ME), Beverly Wittenberg (AR)

Quebec: Linda Burns (TX), Jane Castle (IL), Antoinette Cody (NC), Diane Dorsch (OR), Judd Jenkins (PA), Nancy Lewis (AZ), Susan Linz (CA), Ruth Ohayon (MA), Judith Strotman (IA), Anita Vail (NM)

AATF Summer Scholarship Winners for 1989


Embassy of France: Judy Ashton (IN), Carol Bailes (KS), Martha Brush (TX), Dorothy Buchanan (HI), Diana Cook (SC), Georgia Derr (CA), Michael Dockery (GA), Elizabeth Falcone (FL), Frances Fields (GA), Carol Haff (NY), Lynn Heyman-Hogue (CA), Dale Jones (TX), Carol Kelly (SC), Mary Kodis (NM), Marcia Korotkin (GA), Gladys Kruschwitz (CO), Magaret Mandl (MI), Carolyn McConnell (TX), Sharon McCullough (SC), Christine Miller (OH), Christine Mohanty (NY), Catherine Mount (AZ), Nora Olsen (ME), Nancy Prushinski (NC), Marian Riggar (TN), Anne Riggs (MN), Lynne Schweitzer (OR), Paul Tully (CA), Susan Zeager (PA), Mary Zwilling (IL)

Quebec: Jacqueline Carey (OH), James Ellis (IL), Christine Hoppe (NH), Kimberly Howard (VA), Heidi Lustig (GA), Colleen Maki (MI), Rebecca McKinnon (NC), Janet Moench (AZ), Jane Pfaller (TX), Barbara Reynolds (MN), Jeanne Riley (RI), Wilfred Schlacht (NY), Karen Thompson (CA), Linda Wallinger (VA), Judith Zdradzinski (MD)

AATF Summer Scholarship Winners for 1988


Embassy of France: Ernest Beer (MA), Allyn Bruce (SC), Linda Bruce (CO), Mary Lou Bulson (UT), Sue Churchill (TX), Eloise Coffey (VA), Cheryl Cohen (CT), Leigh Ann Coldren (AZ), Saundra Dressler (NY), Kandyce Ericson (OR), Sally Everett-Beaupré (CA), Patrick France (VA), Penny Friedman (OK), Joe Galindo (TX), Keith Guess 9SC), Kirsten Gustavson (CA), Janet Hack (CA), Sharon Hensley (IN), Paul Hessney (NY), Lucia Jezior (MA), Esther Kaplan (IL), Lynette Keeter (IL), Lucille Kennedy (MI), Nancy King (MD), Maureen O’Connor (IL), Shalene Olson (CO), Sonia Pastrana (TX), Sandra Rosier (CA), Cynthia Sanderson (OH), Barbara Snadmel (MO), Ronald Schmidt (CA), Melanie Solonsky (WA), Bro. W. James Steck, FSC (PA), Jeannie Villines (AR), Joyce White (FL)

Quebec: Beth Bertolotto (MN), Barbara Blackbourn (GA), Suzanne Brown (MI), Deborah Butterworth (DC), Stephen Covey (CA), Jo Galle (LA), Isabella Kodama (WA), Hugh McCartney (MA), Judith McKernan (NH), Sarah Moran (KY), Joe Perea (NM), Janice Renn (WA), Paula Strupeck (IL), José Vasquez (TX), Sr. Maryann Weber (OH)

AATF Summer Scholarship Winners for 1987


Embassy of France: Patricia Aronstein (CO), Patricia Barnes (CT), Ginnette Brayman (DE), Martha Brown (LA), Ellen Byrd (VA), Joan Caracotsios (IL), Lorraine Charest (MA), Susan Cipolle (MN), Marlena Delong (UT), Bodil Di Maira (NY), Karen Dodge (OK), Lisa Breussi (OH), Marcia Fast (MI), Barbara Fatheree (TX), Priscilla Fermon (MS), Rosalind Gallaspie (OH), Sherrie Hall (CA), Sarah Johnson (NC), Maria Jones (KY), Margaret Kleinhenn (MI), Lowell Keitzel (MD), Paola Malpezzi-Price (CO), Alice Newby (CA), Martah Parris (SC), Mary Randall (MT), Yelena Rasner (MA), Luisa Regalado (IL), Holly Robinson (SC), Janet Schmitz (NE), Jacqueline Thomas (TX), Gillian Vormittag (AZ), Eileen Williams (KS), Gail Wilson (CO), Hector Zamarripa (TX), Santa Zanchettin (PA)

Université Laval: Donald Doehla (CA), Elizabeth Roelle (CO), Eugene Shelton (FL), Marilee Williams (SD)

Université du Québec è Chicoutimi: Rosemary Adusei (PA), Ann Alston (GA), Carolina Ridenour (CA)

Université Laval, Collège de Trois Rivières: Donald Henry (OH)

Université de Montréal: aula Alms (NE), Helena Ashwell (DE), Cynthia Berve (NE), Rose Marie Carey (NY), Sue Ellen Kimbro (TX), Marigrace Laspisa (NY)

AATF Summer Scholarship Winners for 1986


Embassy of France: W. Joyce Bettini (NC), Janet Cimino (PA), Harrison Collier (OH), Janice Cooley (MI), Donna Donohue (CA), Karen Fairbrother (MA), Deborah Griffey (TN), Barbara Harrison (NY), Florence Helliesen (WA), Kathleen Hickey (DE), Janice Hofts (IN), Patricia Hopper (SC), Mary Keller (MI), Carol Lemming (TX), Rebecca Kiskey (VA), Hazel Loehr (NM), Ellen Mills (MD), Frank Morales (IN), Carol Nasby (MN), Ann Page (OK), Maurice Pilotte (NH), Maria Rawe (HI), Kathleen Smith (MI), Pamela Spencer (MN), Sharon Stephenson (WI), Penny Taylor (CO), Sallie Trecek (OK), May Waggoner (LA), Ann Wiegand (NJ), M. Annice Wetzel (MO)

Université Laval: Donna Dufourcq (OH), Mary Foster (TN), Michelle Garon (MA), Virginia Gilmore (NY), Barbara Hecker (AK), June Larson (MN), Pamela Lowery (GA), Judith Lyons (KY), Nancy Oakes (CO), Alvaro Rodriguez (TX)

Université de Montréal: Lyle Gilbertson (MN), Mary Luetkemeyer (MO)

AATF Summer Scholarships for 1985


Embassy of France: Charlotte Baker (MA), Mary Certa (IN), Janet Connor (PA), Joseph Dicrescenzo (NY), Glenda Edwards (KY), Ruth Estes (TX), Jean Goheski (MI), Linda Hemminger (IA), Miriam Hollander (NY), Eleanor Howard (MD), Nola Jordan (CT), Joanne Lawrence (CO), Ingrid Luchini (NM), Patricia Lumsden (WA), Joan Marshall (IL), Stanley Oberg (CA), Della Peretti (CA), Kay Roberts (OH), Jean Roy (ME), Cornelius Shanahan (NY), Nancy Solo-Taylor (MN), Robert Steinhauser (FL), Nancy Stump (WV), Sandra Terrill (PA), Marci Townsley (CA), Karen Vertreese (NC), Nancy Wallace (NY), Thomas West (TN), Holly York (GA), Kathleen Zipf (NM)

Université Laval: Patricia Egenberger (CA), Anne Franklin (TX), Steven Hamersma (SD), Carol Kosak (NJ), Margery Martin (NY), Ken Tarazoo (MA), Eileen McNamara (WI), Lorraine Paszkeicz (CA), David Rossington (VI), Roslyn Rubin (NY), Cynthia Won (CA)

Université de Montréal: Samuel Howell (KY), Erna Leach (OK), Janice Martini (AK), Denise Minnard (NY), Sharon Ritzmann (NY)

Université du Québec è Chicoutimi: Teresa Engegretsen (NC), Dianne Sandberg (MN)

AATF Summer Scholarship Winners for 1984


Embassy of France: Aleta Anderson (IL), Judith Angell (MI), Patricia Ayer (CO), Linda Bond (DE), Helga Brown (NV), C. Thomas Chamberlain (PA), Page Curry (IN), Erland Cutter (ME), Carol Dempsey (NJ), Elizabeth Ditewig (WA), Marianne Gleich (MO), Thomas Johnson (PA), Roch Luberti (DE), Yvonne McIntosh (MS), John Mitchell (CA), Diana Moen (MN), Rita Morgan (GA), Ralph Naveaux (MI), Helen Pope (VA), Carol Sheber (FL), Patricia Sydnes (MN), Richard Thibault (MA), Nada Turk (CO), Susan Waters (ID), Katherine Zokus (NY)

Université Laval: Jane Adsit (NY), Peggy Anderson (VA), Susan Colville-Hall (OH), Elizabeth Johnson (CA), Kathleen McGranaghan (KS), Doulgas Mrazek (WA), Deborah Notarianni (RI), JoAnn Olliphant (WA), Richard St. Laurent (IN), Sally Sampson (OH)

Université du Québec è Chicoutimi: Carol Schneider (PA), Thomas Taylor (IL)

Université de Montréal: Robert Carefoot (MI), Sylvester Morris (KS), Wesley Taylor (NC)

AATF Summer Scholarship Winners for 1983


Embassy of France: Luebert Barnes (NC), Kathleen Basher (NY), Daniel Battisti (MA), Sandra Cohan (OH), Delores Crump (NC), Kenneth Davis (NC), C. Barbara Doshier (SD), Kate Dougherty (IL), Kathleen Dunn (NY), Joyce Farr (MD), Elizabeth Farrar (AR), Pamela Ficken (GA), Daniel Fishman (MA), Ruth Greene (NC), Lucille Harter (IL), Mary Beth Hasskamp (SC), Jill Johnson (IN), Susan Johnson (IL), Mary Kasum (WI), Linda Kelley (NY), Arcangelo Ligotti (NY), John McGovern, Jr. (PA), Catherine Miler (WA), Carol Ann Mozet (CA), Dianne Numelin (MN), Patricia Olderr (IL), Nanette Poirier (MD), Diane Rizzo (MI), Lidna Robertson (CA), Betsy Siegelaub (NY), Bette Sparago (NY), Mary Stringer (LA), Donna Stutzman (CO), Sherry Suter (MD), Marcia Vandermiller (CO)

Université Laval: Sheila Bader (NJ), Cheryl Enright (MA), Beverly Hartung (VA), Toni Hewitt (MT), Linda Johnsen (NC), Donna O’Mahony (NY), Michael Palmer (CA), Lynn Pugliese (AZ), Claudette Rudolph (CT), Connie Tambling (MI)

Université de Montreal: Michael Bascaglia (AZ), Dell Marsh (CA)

Université du Québec è Chicoutimi: Betty Clough (TX), Alphonse Esposito (NY), Mary Sheridan (OH)

AATF Summer Scholarship Winners for 1982


Université Laval: Timothy Bevens (NY), Aurélia Borgen (MA), Amédée de la Prade (CA), Marcella de Muth (NY), Martha Gill (AR), John O’Donnell (MI), Mary Ann Pinto (OH), Julie Rand (ME), Kathleen Werner (IN), John Wilson (GA), John Seisser (IL), Vicki Trylong (IL)

Université du Québec è Chicoutimi: Linda Danner (NC), Kathryn Scheuneman (PA), Christina Schaefer (MO)

Avignon: Linda Alcott (CO), Linda Beltz (CA), Jacnet Bucher (TX), Alfred Bruno (NJ), Nancy Carter (IN), Bonita Coppola (CT), Mary Anne Cyr (NY), Eleanor Damhesel (VA), Cynthia DeMaagd (MI), Elvina DiBenedetto (OH), Thomas Doukas (IN), Lois Forry (VA), Cecilia Hahn (NE), Kathleen Haudberg (NY), Lyle Hayes (NC), Mary Lou Johnson (WA), Barbara Link (VA), Lynne Ljungberg (NY), LeNola Matheny (IN), Linda Merritt (DE), Mary Moore (NY), Maureen Mugavin (NY), Inga Mullen (OH), Barbara Murray (FL), Alix Phillips (NC), Barbara Reeback (NM), Patricia Richardson (HI), Marie Smith (NY), Linda Snakenberg (SC), Kathryn Stapleton (WI), Diana Swets (MA), Cynthia Tanner (PA), Fran Turetsky (CA), Nancy Weigant (CA), Nancy Worthington (KS)

AATF Summer Scholarship Winners for 1981


Avignon: Susan Arandjelovic (MI), Deborah Baci (VA), Sister Josephine Barbiere, NY), Barbaralee Berte (NJ), Carol Brehm (WA), Jeanett Buckart (IL), Irene Charette (OH), Peter Duckett (ME), Kathryn Edwards (MS), Sister Mary Elayne (OH), Julie Frost (IL), Judith Henderson (KS), Joan Johnson (MN), Anna Maria Kostecki (IL), Nancy Lamb (KY), Winifred Larance (VA), Denise Latart (NY), Donna Long (OR), Mary Mace (NY), Marci Maiwald (IA), Joseph Monserrat (FL), Theresa Moorad (MD), Sandra Parkr (TX), Beverly Parsons (MS), Paul Pasko (PA), July Remmers (CA), Kathleen Riordan (MA), William Ryall (NY), Jean Schoenfeld (NY), Carol Ann Shipp (TX), Sheila Spalter (NY), Marian St. Onge (MA), Janene Sullivan (GA), Mary Topping (CA), Rebecca Waldron (AR)

Québec: Sister Lois Barton (NY), Susan Blak (MI), Martha Boseski (SC), John Byrnes (ID), Martha Cushman (NC), Anne Cutler (MA), J. Sanford Dugan (MI), Peter Flinders (NY), Sister Sheila Foy (PA), Gail Hartin (TX), Anne Kempers (ME), Elaine Lubiner (NJ), Joan Markham (NM), Rebecca Mullen (WA), Sister Helen Nienhaus (MO), Sister Teresita O’Connor (PA), Diane Pruett (ME), Kthleen Ross (PA), Mary Beth Segerson (KS), Ellen Stillman (CA)

Created: November 14, 2002
Last updated: July 26, 2016