ARCHIVES

AATF

AATF REGIONAL REPRESENTATIVES FROM 1941 TO THE PRESENT

  New York City (I) New England (II) New York State (III) Mid-Atlantic (IV) South Atlantic (V) East Central (VI) West Central (VII) Southwest (VIII) Pacific (IX)
1941 Maurice Chazin
(1941-48)
Jeanne Low (1941-42) Henri Olinger
(1941-48)
Maude Duncan
(1941-65)
Antony Constans
(1941-43)
Emie de Sauzé 
(1941-50)
Casimir Zdanowicz
(1941-43)
Aaron Schaffer
(1941-46)
1942
1943 Marjorie Ilsley
(1943-47)
1944 René Hardré
(1944)
Edward Sirich 
(1944-46)
1945 Eliot Fay
(1945-48)
1946
1947 Germaine Mercier
(1947-64)
Paula Haas
(1947-50)
1948 Louis Naylor
(1948-50)
1949 Louis Sas
(1949-52)
Winthrop Rice
(1949-52)
Jacques Hardré
(1949-58)
1950
1951 Lena Mandell
(1951-53)
William Miller
(1951-53)
Leonard Messier
(1951)
1952 Francis Carmody
(1952-56)
1953 Renée Fulton
(1953-58)
Gordon Silber 
(1953-57)
1954 William Locke
(1954-56)
Gerard Charest
(1954-56)
1955
1956
1957 James Grew
(1957-59)
Walter Secor
(1957-58)
Pierre Delattre
(1957-59)
1958 Charles Choquette
(1958-63)
1959 Sylvia Levy 
(1959-61)
James Patty
(1959-60)
Elton Hocking
(1959)
Southwest Pacific
1960 Alexander Gibson
(1960-63)
Robert Ryland
(1960)
Pierre Delattre
(1960-63)
David Dougherty
(1960-65)
1961 William Felt
(1961-65)
Charles Carlut
(1961-65)
1962 Morris Sabbeth
(1962-67)
1963
1964 Kathryn O'Brien
(1964-66)
Charles Reid
(1964-65)
(no representative)
1965 Martine Meyer
(1965-66)
Wallace Boyce
(1965-68) 
1966 Martin Sabin
(1966-68)
Winifred Walsh
(1966)
Evelyn Vandiver
(1966-68)
John Prevost
(1966-71)
Jean Theuma
(1966)
1967 William Jones
(1967-69)
(no representative) Oliver Campeau
(1967-72)
Jean-Charles Seigneuret
(1967-72)
1968 David Noakes
(1968-70)
Douglas Alden
(1968-70)
1969 Marcel Moraud
(1969-70)
Carroll Naves
(1969-73)
Jack Kolbert
(1969-74)
1970 Theodore Whitford
(1970-72)
1971 Dorothy Brodin
(1971-76)
Pasquale Paglia
(1971-73)
William Fairweather 
(1971)
1972 Patricia Gathercole
(1972-77)
Georges Joyaux
(1972-76)
1973 Elaine Hardie
(1973-75)
André Walther
(1973-75)
Yvone Lenard (1973)
1974 Pierre Aubrey
(1974-76)
Ruth Paine
(1974-76)
Robert Hirsch 
(1974-75)
1975 Rolande Leguillon
(1975-80)
1976 Helen Cummings
(1976-78)
Estella Gahala
(1976-81)
Marie Goff-Tuttle
(1976-81)
1977 Beverly Adams
(1977-82)
William Marceau
(1977-79)
Jeanne Palyok
(1977-79)
Donald Greenham
(1977-83)
1978 Larry Simmons
(1978-80)
1979 Yolande Petrin
(1979-84)
1980 Brenda Benzin 
(1980-85)
C. Lee Bradley
(1980-85)
1981 Dominick DeFilippis
(1981)
Claude-Marie Senninger
(1981-83)
1982 (no representative) Dianne Hopen
(1982-87)
Sr. Eloise Therese Mescall
(1982-84)
1983 Joan Feindler
(1983-88)
Josette Smith
(1983-86)
1984 J. Sanford Dugan
(1984-86)
Maurice Elton
(1984-89)
1985 Karen Ulmer Dorsch
(1985-90)
Michele Shockey
(1985-90)
1986 Peter Flinders
(1986-88)
Douglas Cardwell
(1986-91)
1987 Biruta Cap
(1987-89)
George Gauthier
(1987-92)
1988 D. Raymond Tourville (1988-93)
1989 Fernande Wagman
(1989-94)
Lydie Haenlin
(1989-91)
1990 Sr. Mary Helen Kashuba
(1990-95)
David Long
(1990-92)
1991 Phyllis Dragonas 
(1991-93)
Eveline Leisner
(1991-96)
1992 Jeanne Kissner
(1992-94)
Billie Edmonds
(1992-94)
1993 Joseph Murphy 
(1993-95)
Mary DeLopez
(1993-97)
1994 Therese Harnois
(1994-96)
Judith Johannessen
(1994-98)
1995 Geraldine O'Neill
(1995-2000)
Robert Ludwig
(1995-2000)
Jack Davis Brown
(1995-97)
1996 Rosanne Simon
(1996-98)
Mary Jo Netherton
(1996-2001)
1997 Joyce Beckwith
(1997-2002)
Vincent Morrissette
(1997-2000)
1998 C. Lee Bradley
(1998-2000)
Helen Lorenz
(1998-2004)
1999 Diana Regan
(1999-2004)
Donna Clementi
(1999)
2000 Ann Sunderland
(2000-05)
2001 Myrna Delson-Karan
(2001-06)
Georgette Schmidt
(2001-03)
Danielle Raquidel 
(2001-06)
Suzanne Hendrickson
(2001-05)
2002 Valérie Lastinger
(2002-04)
2003 Jean-Pierre Berwald (2003-08)
2004 David Graham
(2004-09)
2005 Alice Cataldi
(2005-10)
Randa Duvick
(2005-10)
Jacqueline Thomas
(2005-10)
2006 Gregg Siewert
(2006-2011)
Anne Jensen
(2006-2011)
2007 Madeline Turan
(2007-09)
Michèle Bissière
(2007-09)
2008
2009 Joyce Beckwith (2009-11)


REGIONAL RESTRUCTURING (IN EFFECT 2010)

  New England (I) New York & New Jersey (II) Mid-Atlantic (III) Southeast (IV) East Central (V) West Central (VI) South Central (VII) Southwest (VIII) Northwest (IX)
2010 Joyce Beckwith
(2009-14)
Abbe Guillet
(2010-2012)
Alice Cataldi
(2005-10)
Catherine Daniélou
(2010-14)
Randa Duvick
(2005-10)
Gregg Siewert
(2006-2011)
Jacqueline Thomas
(2005-10)
Anne Jensen
(2006-2011)
Ann Williams
(2010-15)
2011 Christine Gaudry
(2011-16)
Fred Toner
(2011-14)
Janet Smith
(2011-13)
2012 Eileen Walvoord
(2012-17)
Marie-Magdeleine Chirol
(2012-14)
2013 Nancy Wolman
(2013)
2014 Marie-Christine Massé (2014-15) Marie Schein (2014-2019)
2015 Margarita Dempsey (2015-17) Deanna Scheffer (2015-2018) Daniel Noren (2015-2019) Ryan Rocque (2015-17)
2016 Abbe Guillet (2016-2018) Catherine Ousselin (2015-2018)
2017 Katy Wheelock (2017-2019)    
2018            
2019                  
2020                  

Created: October 26, 2001
Last Update: January 3, 2017